PO Box 140062, Dallas, Texas 75214 contact@woodrowfoundation.org 214.702.1242

Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to our Scholarship Recipients!

2018 Recipient: Henry Lloyd – UT-Austin, McCombs School of Business
2017 Recipient: Victoryah Braun – University of Texas; Radio, TV, Film
2016 Recipient: Gabriel Jankovsky 
2015 Recipient: Meaghan O’Connor 
2014 Recipient: Janelle Ferrence 
2013 Recipient: Kimberly Tepera 
2012 Recipient: Samantha Braun 
2011 Recipient: Brian Tepera 

2018 Recipient: Manuela Arroyave – Harvard

2017 Recipient: M’Kenna Norman – Texas A&M; Nursing
2016 Recipient: Hutton England 
2015 Recipient: Addama Tucker 
2014 Recipient: Maddison Salazar 
2013 Recipient: Phoebe Sturges 
2012 Recipient: Jennifer Garcia 
2011 Recipient: Ana Harris

2018 Recipient:Camille Miranda-Estrada – Coe College

2017 Recipient: Reiley Lusk – University of Texas; Biology (Pre-Med)
2016 Recipient: Alondra Ortiz 
2015 Recipient: Nia Delmast 
2014 Recipient: Michelle Pasillas 
2013 Recipient: Kayla Finstein 

2018 Recipient:Tre’ Brown – Louisiana State University

2017 Recipient: Jacqueline Revilla – University of North Texas; International Business
2016 Recipient: Lauren Mora 
2015 Recipient: Sandra Vazquez 
2014 Recipient: Edereida Hernandez 
2013 Recipient: Hannah Freeman 
2012 Recipient: Adrian Quijada 

2018 Recipient:Alexa Zotos – Texas A&M University

2017 Recipient: Joseph Orozco – Austin Community College; Government/Political Science
2016 Recipient: David Juan 
2015 Recipient: Shelby Patterson 
2014 Recipient: James Allister Rutledge 

2018 Recipient:Claudia Edgeworth – UT Austin

2017 Recipient: Madison Jeter – Ohio State University; Elementary Education

2018 Recipient:Angelica Salas – Texas A&M Commerce

2016 Recipient: Henry Craft 
2015 Recipient: Erin Choi 
2014 Recipient: Not awarded in 2014 
2013 Recipient: Zach Youpa 
2012 Recipient: Nicholas Chatham 

2018 Recipient:Jaycob Ramos – El Centro then UT

2017 Recipient: Will Maddux – Texas A&M; Environmental Geosciences
2016 Recipient: Crystal Marshall 
2015 Recipient: Devvyn Rhodes 
2014 Recipient: Jose Estrada 
2013 Recipient: Matthew Larson 
2012 Recipient: Jonathon Notebaert 
2011 Recipient: Jazmin Vazquez

2018 Recipient:Audrey Blumenstock – Washington and Lee

2017 Recipient: Lawson Freeman – University of Texas; Journalism 
2016 Recipient: Michael Tepera 

2017 Recipient: Catherine Rosas – Texas A&M; Environmental Engineering
2016 Recipient: Molly Webe

2018 Recipient:John “Jake” Patin – SMU

2017 Recipient: Jackson Bell – Spring Hill College; Molecular Biology
2016 Recipient: Mariah Olson 

2017 Recipient: Cabrina Becker – University of Texas; Biology (Pre-Med)

2018 Recipient:Agustin Torres – Eastfield

2017 Recipient: Desiree Davis – Eastfield College; Law Enforcement

2018 Recipient:Mario Vara – Eastfield

2017 Recipient: Deziree Ortega – Eastfield College; Journalism
2016 Recipient: Matt Merino 

2018 Recipient:Katie Macedo – Texas Tech

2016 Recipient: Aurora Torres 

2018 Recipient:Elizabeth McPherson – SMU

2017 Recipient: Blake Walker – University of Texas; Pre-Physical Therapy
2016 Recipient: Ashley Watson 
2015 Recipient: Corley Lovett 
2014 Recipient: Patrick Kennedy 
2013 Recipient: Merideth Coker 

2018 Recipient:Jeremy “Cole” McCrary – UNT

2017 Recipient: Jillian Barthelemy – Texas A&M; Public Health/Nursing
2016 Recipient: Cole Martinez 
2015 Recipient: Taylor Murray
2014 Recipient: Kyle Morrissey
2013 Recipient: Caroline Peterson 

2018 Recipient:Jeremy “Cole” McCrary – UNT

2017 Recipient: Garrett Wood – University of Oklahoma; Meteorology
2016 Recipient: Andrew DeRouen 
2015 Recipient: Leslie Scherger 
2014 Recipient: Colette Weich 
2013 Recipient: Zach Youpa 
2012 Recipient: Maximillan Castillo 

2018 Recipient:Nadia Carney – Northwestern State University (Louisiana)

2017 Recipient: Taylor Howey – Texas A&M Corpus Christi;Biomedical Science/Military Science
2016 Recipient: Kosta Labos 
2015 Recipient: Leslie Mojica 
2014 Recipient: Gabriella Cervantes 
2013 Recipient: Lauren Smith 
2012 Recipient: Emmanuel Hernandez 

2018 Recipient:Isaiah Crowder – Woodbury University

2017 Recipient: Stella DeLaughter – Savannah College of Art and Design; Fashion Design/ Fashion Marketing & Management
2016 Recipient: Georgie Osgood 
2015 Recipient: Mario Ramirez 
2014 Recipient: Elliott Page 
2013 Recipient: Zoe Labos 
2012 Recipient: Ramon Alvarez 

2017 Recipient: Anh-Tuan Le – University of North Texas; Business (Computer Information Systems)
2016 Recipient: Not awarded in 2016 
2015 Recipient: Not awarded in 2015 
2014 Recipient: Andrea Ortega 
2013 Recipient: Elias Esparza, Jr. 

2014 Recipient: Gabriella Bogacz 
2013 Recipient: Kayla Finstein 
2012 Recipient: Maria Garcia 

2014 Recipient: Audrey Kinast 

2014 Recipient: Caroline Martinez 
2013 Recipient: Erin Schilling 
2012 Recipient: Hayley Heiner 

2015 Recipient: Hope Boring 
2014 Recipient: Jamilex Carreno 
2013 Recipient: Jose Bermudez 
2012 Recipient: Samantha Braun